Skip to product information
1 of 2

sacralhealinggarden

Lady's Mantle Tincture - Menstrual Regulation & Cramp Relief by Sacral Healing Garden

Lady's Mantle Tincture - Menstrual Regulation & Cramp Relief by Sacral Healing Garden

Regular price $35.00 CAD
Regular price Sale price $35.00 CAD
Sale Sold out

Scientific Names: Alchemilla caucasica, Alchemilla molis, Alchemilla vulgaris, Alchemilla xanthocholora

Common Names: Alchemilla's Bear Foot, Common Lady's Mantle, Ladder Brake, Lady's Mantle, Lion's Foot

Extraction: 1:5 dried flower

Alcohol: 40%

Lady's Mantle is a member of the rose family and has a long history in European herbalism.  The name Alchemilla derives from the Arab word Alkemelych, or alchemy for the plant's reputation containing magical potency.

Lady's Mantle is a gentle, yet effective tincture made with the ancient art of herbal medicines. This medicine will support menstrual flow when needed, alleviating cramping and easing discomfort.

This tincture can be used in tea (1 dropperful) or taken 2x daily with plenty of water.  

Side Effects

Over usage of Lady's Mantle can cause liver damage.

Avoid while pregnant as it can cause miscarriages.

Do not use while breastfeeding.

There are no contraindications noted

As with all alternative medicines, take under the care of a physician or ayurvedic expert. 

Lady's Mantle is a traditional ayurvedic herb and has many health benefits.  All care has been taken in the preparation and bottling of the Lady's Mantle tincture.

Contains Honey*

This statement has not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration. This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent any disease. For educational purposes only.

Shelf Life: 1 Year

Shipping & Returns

View full details